• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Classification: Hydrochloric Acid
  • CAS No.: 7647-01-0
  • Other Names: muriatic acid
  • MF: HCl
  • EINECS No.: 231-595-7
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Industrial Grade
  • Purity: 31%min
  • Appearance: Transparent Liquid
  • Application: water treatment
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: 31%min
  • color: transparant
  • appearance: liquid
  • Package: 1L,5L, 25L, IBC drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 0.5L, 1L, 2L, 4L, 5L, 10L, 20L, 25L, 50L, IBC pails/drums
Delivery Time Negotiation

Swimming Pool Water treatment chemical 32% min Hydrochloric Acid

Product Description

Product Code: HCBAL1006

Chemical: Hydrochloric acid

Other Name: Muriatic Acid/Water Softner 

Ingredient: HCl: 31%min

Specification 

          Item

Specification

HCl

31%min

Fe

0.002%max

Burning Residue

0.05%max

Sulphate

0.005%max

Cl

0.004%max

As

0.0001%max

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features:

· Reduces pH and total alkalinity in pools

· Fast application

· Low fuming

· For salt or chlorine pools

· Compatible with liquid acid feeders

Packaging & Shipping

Package:

0.5L, 1L, 2L, 4L, 5L, 15L, 20L, 25L, IBC  and etc. Bottles, Drums    

 

 

Our Services
  1. We have been producing and repackaging swimming pool and spa chemicals since 2000. We have the professional facilities, workers and more than 10 years experience.
  2.  We can pack as requested chemicals, packages and formulas. And we supply our special formula products.
  3.  We can help to design and edit customers’ artwork and labels.
  4. We can mix loading different products into one container.
  5.  We provide the prompt shipment, documents and professional service.
  6. We have one team to supervise the chemicals, packages, repacking, loading, every step, take pictures and make records.
Company Information

Qingdao Hot Chemicals Co., Ltd specializes in producing and repackaging swimming pool and spa chemicals. The factory was established in 2000, occupying more than 45000 square meters.

Based on the principle of striving to provide superior quality products and services, Hotchem commits to developing and expanding its product line. Customer’s satisfaction and support are the center points of all strategic contents.

 

Our Factory

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $53,000
Learn More